Archive for the ‘· Led Zeppelin’ Category

Led Zeppelin. Since I’ve been loving you.

octubre 24, 2009

Video en directo. Canción.

Información de la canción.

Nombre: Since I’ve been loving you.

· · ·

Letra:

Oh! Workin’ from seven to eleven ev’ry night, it really makes life a drag, I don’t think that’s right. I’ve really, really been the best of fools, I did what I could, yeah, ‘cause I love you, baby, how I love you, darling, how I love you, baby, how I love you, girl, little girl.

But baby, since I’ve been loving you, yeah, I’m about to lose my worried mind, oh, yeah. Ev’rybody trying to tell me, that you didn’t mean me no good. I’ve been trying, Lord, let me tell you, let me tell you I really did the best I could. I’ve been working from seven to eleven ev’ry night, I said It kinda makes my life a drag. Lord, that ain’t right, no no!

Since I’ve been loving you, I’m about to lose my worried mind. Said I’ve been crying, my tears they fell like rain, don’t you hear, don’t you hear them falling, don’t you hear, don’t you hear them falling. Said I been cryin, yeah! Oh my tears they felt like rain. Don’t you hear them falling? Don’t you hear them?

Do you remember, mama, when I knocked upon your door? I said you had the nerve to tell me, you didn’t want me no more, yeah, I open my front door, hear my back door slam, you must have one of them new fangled, new fangled back door man, I’ve been working from seven, seven, seven, to eleven ev’ry night, it kinda makes my life a drag, a drag, drag, ah, yeah, it makes a drag.

Since I’ve been loving you, I’m about to lose, I’m about to lose, lose my worried mind. Just one more! Oh yeah, Since I’ve Been Loving You, I’m about to lose my worried mind.

· · ·

Músicos: Robert Plant, Jimmy Page, John Paul Jones y John Bonham (Led Zeppelin).

Procedencia: Londres, Inglaterra.

Escrita por: Plant, Jimmy Page y John Paul Jones (todos Led Zeppelin).

Producida por: Jimmy Page (Led Zeppelin).

Biografía (Aloha Pop Rock).

Biografía (Wikipedia).

Disco: Led Zeppelin III

Año: 1970 (Atlantic)

Género: Hard Rock.

Critica (Aloha Pop Rock).

Crítica (Wikipedia).

Led Zeppelin. Babe I’m gonna leave you.

octubre 11, 2009

Video en directo. Canción.

Información de la canción.

Nombre: Babe I’m gonna leave you.

· · ·

Letra:

Babe, baby, baby, I’m gonna leave you. I said baby, you know I’m gonna leave you. I’ll leave you when the summertime, leave you when the summer comes a-rollin’, leave you when the summer comes along. Baby, baby, I don’t wanna leave you, I ain’t jokin’ woman, I got to ramble. Oh, yeah, baby, baby, I believin’, we really got to ramble. I can hear it callin’ me the way it used to do, I can hear it callin’ me back home!

Babe…I’m gonna leave you, oh, baby, you know, I’ve really got to leave you, oh I can hear it callin ‘me, I said don’t you hear it callin’ me the way it used to do? Ohhh, I know, I know, I know I never never never gonna leave your babe, but I got to go away from this place, I’ve got to quit you, yeah, oh, baby… Baby, ooh don’t you hear it callin’ me?

Woman, woman, I know, I know, it feels good to have you back again, and I know that one day baby, it’s really gonna grow, yes it is. We gonna go walkin’ through the park every day. Come what may, every day, oooh, mama baby. I’m gonna leave you–go away, it was really, really good.

You made me happy every single day. But now! I’ve got to go away!Baby, baby, baby, baby, that’s when it’s callin’ me, I said that’s when it’s callin’ me back home…

· · ·

Músicos: John Bonham, John Paul Jones, Jimmy Page y Robert Plant (Led Zeppelin).

Procedencia: Londres, Inglaterra.

Escrita por: Anne Bredon, versiodada por Jimmy Page y Robert Plant (ambos Led Zeppelin).

Producida por: Jimmy Page (Led Zeppelin).

Biografía (Aloha Pop Rock).

Biografía (Wikipedia).

Disco: Led Zeppelin.

Año: 1969 (Atlantic).

Género: Hard Rock.

Crítica (Aloha Pop Rock).

Crítica (Wikipedia).

Led Zeppelin. Tangerine.

septiembre 23, 2009

Video en directo. Canción.

Nombre: Tangerine

· ·

Letra:

Measuring a summer’s day, I only finds it slips away to grey, The hours, they bring me pain.

Tangerine, Tangerine, Living reflection from a dream; I was her love, she was my queen, And now a thousand years between.

Thinking how it used to be, Does she still remember times like these? To think of us again? And I do.

Tangerine, Tangerine, Living reflection from a dream; I was her love, she was my queen, And now a thousand years between.

· ·

Músicos: Led Zeppelin.

Compuesta por: Jimmy Page.

Producida por: Jimmy Page.

Biografía (Aloha Pop Rock).

Biografía (Wikipedia).

Disco: Led Zeppelin III

Año: 1970

Género: Hard Rock.

Critica (Aloha Pop Rock).

Crítica (Wikipedia).